$
Awarded to date
About
About the MSPT
Payout Schedule
Chop Policy & Procedures
POY
Leaderboards
Players
News
Past Events
Main Events
Regional Events
Champions
Main Event Champions
POY Champions
Hall of Fame
Regional Champions
Magazine
Final Tables (All-Time)
Rank
Player Name
City
State
Country
Count
1
Rob WazWaz
Minneapolis
MN
United States
18
2
Richard Alsup
New Hope
MN
United States
16
3
Kou Vang
Maplewood
MN
United States
14
4
Blake Bohn
Eden Prairie
MN
United States
13
5
Aaron Johnson
Red Wing
MN
United States
11
6
DJ Buckley
Eden Prairie
MN
United States
10
7
Nick Pupillo
Las Vegas
NV
United States
10
8
Aaron Massey
Las Vegas
NV
United States
10
9
Umut Ozturk
Saint Paul
MN
United States
10
10
Adam Friedman
Gahanna
OH
United States
9
11
Dennis Stevermer
St. Paul
MN
United States
9
12
Mark Sandness
Wayzata
MN
United States
9
13
Josh Reichard
Janesville
WI
United States
9
14
Jason Bender
Keota
IA
United States
9
15
David Gonia
White Bear Lake
MN
United States
8
16
Jeremy Dresch
Fridley
MN
United States
8
17
Everett Carlton
St. Paul
MN
United States
8
18
Kenneth Baime
Glenview
IL
United States
8
19
Loki Abboud
Mendota Heights
MN
United States
7
20
Joe Matheson
Monticello
MN
United States
7
21
DQ Dan Hendrickson
Faribault
MN
United States
7
22
Jon Hanner
St. Paul
MN
United States
7
23
Saad Ghanem
Bloomington
MN
United States
7
24
Max Havlish
Coon Rapids
MN
United States
6
25
Eric Baldwin
Las Vegas
NV
United States
6
26
Gerald Cunniff
St. Paul
MN
United States
6
27
Jason Seitz
Shakopee
MN
United States
6
28
Matt Kirby
Bemidji
MN
United States
6
29
Mark Hodge
Shakopee
MN
United States
6
30
Matt Alexander
Minneapolis
MN
United States
6
31
Nathan Fair
Plymouth
MN
United States
6
32
Peixin Liu
Blaine
MN
United States
6
33
Kentraylus Pates
Brooklyn Park
MN
United States
6
34
Michael Estes
Coralville
IA
United States
6
35
Christopher Smith
La Mesa
CA
United States
5
36
Ian Matakis
Faribault
MN
United States
5
37
Ben Keeline
Longmont
CO
United States
5
38
Danny Gonzales
Westminster
CO
United States
5
39
Miles Barnum
Fargo
ND
United States
5
40
Jason Zarlenga
Lansing
MI
United States
5
41
Steve Anderson (MI)
Clarklake
MI
United States
5
42
Miroslav Semanisin
Wisconsin Dells
WI
United States
5
43
John Sun
Milwaukee
WI
United States
5
44
Terence Reid
Sioux Falls
SD
United States
5
45
Jason Sell
Plymouth
MN
United States
5
46
Patrick Steele
Chelsea
MI
United States
5
47
Phil Mader
Grand Island
NE
United States
5
48
Brett Kuznia
Stephen
MN
United States
5
49
Tom Hammers
Burnsville
MN
United States
5
50
Ryan Hartmann
Minneapolis
MN
United States
5
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
...
Next
Last