$

Awarded to date

The Venetian

June 25 - 30, 2018

 
  • Level: 20
  • Blinds: 5000 / 10000
  • Ante: 10000
Jonathan Concepcion Leads 54 Survivors To Day 3 Of MSPT $3,500 Venetian Main Event
Created (6/29/2018 3:29:27 AM by Brandon Temple)

The $3,500 buy-in, $3.5 million guarantee MSPT Venetian Main Event attracted 1,096 runners (74 on 1A, 132 1B, 771 1C and 121 on Day 2), over three flights and twelve levels of registration, fueling a $640,062 top prize and a $3,507,200 prize pool.

On Thursday, 323 players (28 from 1A, 43 1B, 252 1C) and the 121 Day 2 entries returned for Day 2 action. After ten levels of play the field was whittled down to the final 54. Out in front with 1,500,000 is Spain’s Jonathan Concepcion, who doubled on the very last hand of the night to earn his chip leading stack.

As reported to us by The Venetian’s Social Media Consultant Matt Clark, Concepcion opened to 20,000 from the cutoff, and was called by Kazuhiko Yotsushika in the big blind. The flop was checked by Yotsushika, and Concepcion bet 20,000. Yotsushika check-raised to 45,000, and Concepcion called. The fell on the turn, and Yotsushika bet 65,000. Concepcion raised to 230,000, then called a three-bet shove for 650,000 holding , which had Yotsushika’s drawing dead.

Rounding out the top five in chips are two-time WSOP Bracelet winner Upeshka De Silva (1,422,000), Jack O’Neill (1,274,000), 2018 WSOP $1,500 Shootout Bracelet winner Preston Lee (1,163,000), and Season 7 MSPT Venetian champ Thomas Boivin (1,020,000)

Others that found a bag include 2018 WSOP $100,000 High Roller champ Nick Petrangelo (850,000), 2018 Super High Roller Bowl champ Justin Bonomo (850,000), Thomas Peebles (602,000), 2010 PCA champ Harrison Gimbel (533,000), 2015 WSOP Main Event champ Joe McKeehen (383,000), 2014 WSOP Mixed-Max Bracelet winner Jared Jaffee (321,000), CSOP founder Matt Stout, and PokerStars Pro and Twitch streamer Jeff Gross (146,000).

With only 117 players taking home a cash, over 300 entrants left Hall G of the Sands Expo with no cash to show, including MSPT $1,600 Venetian Main Event champ Michael Soyza, MSPT $5,000 Venetian Main Event champ Alex Foxen, two-time MSPT champs Blake Bohn and Greg Himmelbrand, Parker “tonkaaaap” Talbot, Kahle Burns, Stephen Chidwick, and Jewook Oh.

Once the bubble burst via 2010 WSOP November Niner John Dolan’s jacks running into the aces of Petrangelo, a host of recognizable names hit the payout desk, including 2014 WSOP Main Event champ Martin Jacobson (63rd - $9,469), 2017 WSOP Main Event champ Scott Blumstein (71st - $9,119), 2012 WSOP November Niner Jeremy Ausmus (76th - $8,768), 2018 WSOP $10,000 Dealer’s Choice champ Adam Friedman (86th - $8,417), 2018 Aussie Millions Main Event champ Toby Lewis (99th - $7,716), Chris “Moorman1” Moorman (109th - $6,664), 2005 WSOP Main Event champ Joe Hachem (112th - $6,664).

Day 3 will kick off at 2 P.M. local time on Friday and play ten levels or to the final table of ten, whichever comes first. Not only will we capture the action here in the live updates, we will be live streaming the action on our RFID table complete with hole cards and commentary.

  • Level: 20
  • Blinds: 5000 / 10000
  • Ante: 10000
Five More Hands
Created (6/29/2018 2:30:53 AM by Brandon Temple)

The floor has announced that we will be playing five more hands before bagging and tagging for the evening. Stay tuned for chip counts, the Day 3 seat draw, and a recap as we conclude Day 2 of the MSPT $3,500 Venetian Main Event.

  • Level: 20
  • Blinds: 5000 / 10000
  • Ante: 10000
Kavin Shah Finds A Late Night Double Through Julien Perouse
Created (6/29/2018 2:22:33 AM by Brandon Temple)

Kavin Shah

Kavin Shah raised to 25,000 from UTG, and was three-bet to 75,000 by Julien Perouse on the button. Shah thought for a bit before four-bet jamming for 189,000 total, and Perouse called.

Shah:
Perouse:

Kavin improved further on the flop, but Perouse picked up a gutshot on the turn. He avoided disaster on the river, though, and was able to spike a double.

Kavin Shah - 403,000 (40 bb)
Julien Perouse - 302,000 (30 bb)

  • Level: 20
  • Blinds: 5000 / 10000
  • Ante: 10000
Josh Turner Busts Clint Naito
Created (6/29/2018 2:01:06 AM by Brandon Temple)

Josh Turner

On a flop, Clint Naito bet 27,000 from the cutoff into a pot of 50,000, and Josh Turner made the call on the button.

The hit the turn, and Naito snap-checked. Turner thought for a bit, then bet 27,000. Naito responded with a check-shove for 160,000 total, and Turner snapped him off.

Naito:
Turner:

Naito needed a nine for a win or a jack or three to chop, but the river sent him to get paid, instead.

Josh Turner - 800,000 (80 bb)
Clint Naito - Eliminated in 67th place for $9,119

  • Level: 19
  • Blinds: 4000 / 8000
  • Ante: 8000
Battle Of The Short Stacks Goes To Abraham Faroni
Created (6/29/2018 1:38:47 AM by Brandon Temple)

Abraham Faroni

Abraham Faroni jammed for 105,000 from the lojack, and Seth Berger called off his last 80,000 in the hijack.

Faroni:
Berger:

Berger picked up two more outs on the flop, but found no love on a turn or river, and he headed to the payout desk.

Abraham Faroni - 205,000 (26 bb)
Seth Berger - Eliminated in 70th place for $9,119

  • Level: 19
  • Blinds: 4000 / 8000
  • Ante: 8000
Noah Novick Runs Into Rockets
Created (6/29/2018 1:27:18 AM by Brandon Temple)

Jack O’Neill

Jack O’Neill opened to 18,000 from middle position, then snapped off a three-bet shove to 87,000 from Noah Novick on the button.

O’Neill:
Novick:

Novick didn’t even find a sweat for his ace-queen on a board and was forced to hit the rail.

Jack O’Neill - 490,000 (61 bb)
Noah Novick - Eliminated in 79th place for $8,768

  • Level: 19
  • Blinds: 4000 / 8000
  • Ante: 8000
Late Night Chip Counts
Created (6/29/2018 1:04:56 AM by Brandon Temple)

Player NameChip CountPreviousProgress
Christian Rudolph1150000450000
Upeshka DeSilva1080000850000
Kazuhiko Yotsushika606000775000
Nick Petrangelo595000260000
Harrison Gimbel520000555000
Joni Jouhkimainen420000480000
Justin Bonomo405000470000
Thomas Peebles395000150000
Jonathan Karamalikis335000315000
Dan Heimiller320000325000
Jared Jaffee220000148000
Vojtech Ruzicka210000175000
Scott Blumstein185000275000
Jeffrey Gross170000230000
Joseph McKeehen170000130000
Matt Stout150000265000
Jeremy Ausmus111000140000

  • Level: 19
  • Blinds: 4000 / 8000
  • Ante: 8000
Takao Shimizu Outkicks Kurt Lichman
Created (6/29/2018 12:54:44 AM by Brandon Temple)

Takeo Shimizu

Joe Kuether raised to 18,000 from UTG, and Kurt Lichman three-bet jammed for 129,000 from UTG+1. Takao Shimizu then four-bet jammed for 218,000 from the big blind, chasing out Kuether.

Shimizu:
Lichman:

Lichman had ran into the Big Slick of Shimizu, and he paid for it with his tournament life on a runout.

Takao Shimizu - 480,000 (60 bb)
Kurt Lichman - Eliminated in 92nd place for $7,716

  • Level: 19
  • Blinds: 4000 / 8000
  • Ante: 8000
Jeff Gross Gives Back
Created (6/29/2018 12:30:19 AM by Brandon Temple)

  • Level: 18
  • Blinds: 3000 / 6000
  • Ante: 6000
Last Break Of The Night
Created (6/29/2018 12:12:59 AM by Brandon Temple)

Players are off on their last fifteen-minute break of the evening. When they return, they’ll play two more levels before bagging and tagging for the evening.

 
 
Player Name
City
State
Country
Chips
Progress
 
Spain 
1,500,000  
  
Katy 
TX 
1,422,000  
  
 
1,274,000  
  
CA 
1,163,000  
  
 
1,020,000  
  
DEU 
 
1,006,000  
  
FL 
958,000  
  
NC 
902,000  
  
NV 
850,000  
  
MA 
850,000  
  
Slani 
 
842,000  
  
WI 
782,000  
  
OR 
736,000  
  
Prague 
 
694,000  
  
WI 
602,000  
  
 
Sweden 
591,000  
  
FL 
548,000  
548,000 
 
Tracy 
CA 
542,000  
  
FL 
533,000  
  
 
 
France 
504,000  
504,000 
 
 
 
Mexico 
504,000  
  
CA 
483,000  
  
 
 
Greece 
476,000  
  
 
 
456,000  
  
 
409,000  
  
 
398,000  
  
NV 
390,000  
  
London 
 
384,000  
  
PA 
383,000  
  
CA 
370,000  
  
Mumbai 
 
India 
366,000  
  
Graz 
 
362,000  
  
FL 
352,000  
  
Moscow 
 
330,000  
330,000 
 
NY 
321,000  
  
Osijek 
 
306,000  
  
Baku 
 
297,000  
  
Paris 
 
France 
277,000  
  
MO 
272,000  
  
NY 
252,000  
  
 
228,000  
  
Miami 
FL 
214,000  
  
Bend 
OR 
208,000  
  
Moscow 
 
203,000  
  
NJ 
196,000  
  
NJ 
194,000  
  
Smyrna 
TN 
190,000  
  
 
 
Japan 
182,000  
  
Miami 
FL 
178,000  
  
 
 
Israel 
149,000  
  
MI 
146,000  
  
PA 
139,000  
  
PA 
118,000  
  
MI 
115,000  
  
 
 
Japan 
0  
Busted 
 
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
Kiev 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Brazil 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
London 
 
0  
Busted 
  
York 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Sweden 
0  
Busted 
 
Perth 
 
0  
Busted 
  
IL 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Brazil 
0  
Busted 
  
Aiea 
HI 
0  
Busted 
  
 
Sweden 
0  
Busted 
  
 
India 
0  
Busted 
 
NY 
0  
Busted 
 
NV 
0  
Busted 
 
Pernik 
 
0  
Busted 
  
IL 
0  
Busted 
  
London 
 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
 
Diel 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
 
Natick 
MA 
0  
Busted 
 
Italy 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
IL 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
London 
 
0  
Busted 
 
OH 
0  
Busted 
 
 
Canada 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
France 
0  
Busted 
  
NY 
0  
Busted 
 
CA 
0  
Busted 
 
Tampa 
FL 
0  
Busted 
  
NY 
0  
Busted 
  
FL 
0  
Busted 
  
WA 
0  
Busted 
  
Sussex 
NJ 
0  
Busted 
  
 
Canada 
0  
Busted 
 
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
London 
 
0  
Busted 
 
DE 
0  
Busted 
 
 
0  
Busted 
 
Queens 
NY 
0  
Busted 
  
FL 
0  
Busted 
  
TX 
0  
Busted 
  
Athens 
 
Greece 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
 
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Sweden 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
 
KY 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
FL 
0  
Busted 
 
NY 
0  
Busted 
 
Irving 
CA 
0  
Busted 
 
PA 
0  
Busted 
  
FL 
0  
Busted 
 
MA 
0  
Busted 
  
PA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
China 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
NJ 
0  
Busted 
  
Saugas 
MA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
IL 
0  
Busted 
  
Boerne 
TX 
0  
Busted 
  
Ramla 
 
Israel 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
Canada 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
CT 
0  
Busted 
  
Deal 
 
0  
Busted 
 
Dallas 
TX 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
India 
0  
Busted 
  
NY 
0  
Busted 
  
NJ 
0  
Busted 
  
Spain 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
Girona 
 
Spain 
0  
Busted 
  
Russia 
 
0  
Busted 
  
GA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
WA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Israel 
0  
Busted 
  
PA 
0  
Busted 
  
PA 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
NJ 
0  
Busted 
  
MD 
0  
Busted 
  
Moscow 
 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
Smyrna 
TN 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Sweden 
0  
Busted 
  
 
Canada 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Brazil 
0  
Busted 
  
LA 
0  
Busted 
  
Spain 
 
Spain 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Israel 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
FL 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
India 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Brazil 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
TX 
0  
Busted 
  
Dorset 
 
0  
Busted 
 
Vienna 
 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Turkey 
0  
Busted 
  
NY 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
India 
0  
Busted 
  
VT 
0  
Busted 
  
Sydney 
 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
AZ 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
IL 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
France 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
WI 
0  
Busted 
 
MO 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
NY 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
Durham 
NC 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
Sydney 
 
0  
Busted 
  
London 
 
0  
Busted 
 
 
0  
Busted 
 
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
London 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
Irving 
TX 
0  
Busted 
  
Padova 
 
Italy 
0  
Busted 
  
TX 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
France 
0  
Busted 
  
UT 
0  
Busted 
  
 
Spain 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
VA 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
TX 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
Paris 
 
France 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
 
Tucson 
AZ 
0  
Busted 
  
 
Spain 
0  
Busted 
  
GA 
0  
Busted 
 
CO 
0  
Busted 
  
NY 
0  
Busted 
  
Humble 
TX 
0  
Busted 
  
FL 
0  
Busted 
  
NY 
0  
Busted 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Spain 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Spain 
0  
Busted 
 
UK 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
London 
 
0  
Busted 
  
Warren 
VT 
0  
Busted 
  
IL 
0  
Busted 
  
FL 
0  
Busted 
 
PA 
0  
Busted 
 
OH 
0  
Busted 
  
NY 
0  
Busted 
  
London 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
NY 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
Fresno 
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
 
IN 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
 
Canada 
0  
Busted 
 
NY 
0  
Busted 
 
NJ 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
London 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
 
Canada 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
Paris 
 
France 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
Elgin 
WI 
0  
Busted 
  
ID 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Spain 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
Spain 
0  
Busted 
  
CO 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
AZ 
0  
Busted 
  
MA 
0  
Busted 
  
Sydney 
 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
Rennes 
 
France 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
AZ 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
Dublin 
 
0  
Busted 
  
NC 
0  
Busted 
  
Aachen 
 
0  
Busted 
  
Rye 
NY 
0  
Busted 
  
MD 
0  
Busted 
 
MA 
0  
Busted 
 
WI 
0  
Busted 
  
NC 
0  
Busted 
 
VA 
0  
Busted 
  
Canton 
OH 
0  
Busted 
  
VA 
0  
Busted 
  
VT 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
France 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
NC 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
Israel 
0  
Busted 
  
Dallas 
TX 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
 
ME 
0  
Busted 
  
RI 
0  
Busted 
  
 
France 
0  
Busted 
 
Aiea 
HI 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
CA 
0  
Busted 
  
NJ 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
Brazil 
 
Brazil 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
IA 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
Cary 
NC 
0  
Busted 
  
CO 
0  
Busted 
  
Berlin 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
Italy 
0  
Busted 
 
WY 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
Spain 
0  
Busted 
 
 
 
Canada 
0  
Busted 
 
TX 
0  
Busted 
 
NJ 
0  
Busted 
 
Tokyo 
 
Japan 
0  
Busted 
  
NY 
0  
Busted 
 
FL 
0  
Busted 
  
Toledo 
OH 
0  
Busted 
 
 
0  
Busted 
 
York 
 
0  
Busted 
  
NV 
0  
Busted 
  
 
 
0  
Busted 
  
 
Canada 
0  
Busted 
 
NY 
0  
Busted 
 
WI 
 
0  
Busted 
 
MN 
0  
Busted 
  
Mobile 
AL 
0  
Busted 
  
Austin 
MN 
0  
Busted 
  
 
0  
Busted 
 
Rank
Player Name
City
State
Country
Amount
Points
1
Prague 
 
$640,062
1,900
2
NC 
$392,806
1,700
3
OR 
$291,448
1,600
4
 
$221,304
1,500
5
DEU 
 
$164,838
1,400
6
 
 
France 
$126,259
1,300
7
 
$98,202
1,200
8
Slani 
 
$77,158
1,100
9
Miami 
FL 
$63,130
1,000
10
NV 
$49,101
900
11
 
$49,101
900
12
Mumbai 
 
India 
$49,101
900
14
 
$38,579
800
15
NY 
$38,579
800
17
Tracy 
CA 
$34,371
700
18
WI 
$34,371
700
19
NY 
$28,408
600
20
 
$28,408
600
21
FL 
$28,408
600
22
Katy 
TX 
$23,849
550
23
 
 
Japan 
$23,849
550
24
CA 
$23,849
550
25
MO 
$19,991
500
26
 
 
Greece 
$19,991
500
27
WI 
$19,991
500
28
Smyrna 
TN 
$15,081
450
29
 
Spain 
$15,081
450
30
NV 
$15,081
450
31
FL 
$15,081
450
32
Baku 
 
$15,081
450
33
 
 
$15,081
450
34
 
 
Mexico 
$15,081
450
36
CA 
$15,081
450
37
FL 
$11,574
400
39
 
 
Israel 
$11,574
400
40
Graz 
 
$11,574
400
41
 
Sweden 
$11,574
400
43
Osijek 
 
$11,574
400
45
Paris 
 
France 
$11,574
400
46
CA 
$10,522
350
47
NJ 
$10,522
350
48
Miami 
FL 
$10,522
350
49
London 
 
$10,522
350
51
Bend 
OR 
$10,522
350
52
NY 
$10,522
350
53
PA 
$10,522
350
55
 
 
Japan 
$9,469
300
57
Kiev 
 
$9,469
300
58
 
 
Brazil 
$9,469
300
59
 
$9,469
300
61
London 
 
$9,469
300
62
York 
 
$9,469
300
63
 
 
Sweden 
$9,469
300
64
Perth 
 
$9,119
250
66
 
 
Brazil 
$9,119
250
67
Aiea 
HI 
$9,119
250
68
 
Sweden 
$9,119
250
69
 
India 
$9,119
250
70
NY 
$9,119
250
72
Pernik 
 
$9,119
250
73
IL 
$8,768
200
74
London 
 
$8,768
200
75
 
 
$8,768
200
76
NV 
$8,768
200
77
Diel 
 
$8,768
200
78
 
 
$8,768
200
79
CA 
$8,768
200
80
Natick 
MA 
$8,768
200
81
Italy 
 
 
$8,768
200
82
IL 
$8,417
150
83
 
 
$8,417
150
84
 
 
Israel 
$8,417
150
85
London 
 
$8,417
150
86
OH 
$8,417
150
87
 
Canada 
$8,417
150
88
 
 
France 
$8,417
150
91
Tampa 
FL 
$7,716
100
92
NY 
$7,716
100
93
NV 
$7,716
100
95
WA 
$7,716
100
96
Sussex 
NJ 
$7,716
100
97
 
Canada 
$7,716
100
98
CA 
$7,716
100
99
London 
 
$7,716
100
102
Baku 
 
$7,014
75
103
PA 
$7,014
75
104
Queens 
NY 
$7,014
75
108
Athens 
 
Greece 
$7,014
75
109
 
$6,664
50
110
NY 
$6,664
50
111
 
$6,664
50
112
 
$6,664
50
114
 
 
Sweden 
$6,664
50
115
NV 
$6,664
50
116
 
 
$6,664
50
LEVEL INFO
Level
20
Blinds
5000 / 10000
Ante
10000
TOURNAMENT INFO
Entries
1096
Players Remaining
54
Average Chip Stack
507,407
Total Chips
27,400,000
TOP 10 CHIP COUNT
RANK
PLAYER
CHIPS
1,500,000
1,422,000
1,274,000
1,163,000
1,020,000
1,006,000
958,000
902,000
850,000
10 
850,000
SEASON TOP 10 POY POINTS
RANK
PLAYER
CHIPS
4,550
3,500
3,250
3,125
2,600
2,417
2,300
2,200
2,100
10 
2,100